Jr. High Cross Country

Coaches:  Carrie Heller, Jodi Knepp
Girl’s “A” Team Record: 51-18
Girl’s “B” Team Record: 
Boy’s “A” Record: 57-17
Boy’s “B” Record:

2017 Roster

Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Noah Anderson
Jake Graber
Joey Marek
Karsen Boyd
Gabe Ruble
Colton Stoll
Sean Watkins
Nathanyel Byler
Bryce Cornelius
Braxton Graber
Pierce Madison
Dominic Wilson
Grayden Corbin
Dane DeCoursey
Nolan McCain
Landon Miller
Gracien Smith
Levi Traylor
Matthew Marek
Will McCain
Leo Wilson

Alexis Bauer
Jennica Helms
Makenna Pruett
Lillie Yoder
Sarah Graber
Elle Knepp
Alyssa Lasher
Hannah Bledsoe
Ellycia Shartzer
Emily Wagler
Sarah Wagler
Emma Salmon
Madisyn Wagler
Jersey Collione
Delaney Miller
Lillian Miller

2017 Jr. High Schedule

Date

Event

Highlights

Aug. 22
Southridge Inv. 5:00
The girls finished 3rd.  Makenna Pruett placed 2nd, Elle Knepp 4th, Emily Wagler 10th, Hannah Bledsoe 17th, Delaney Miller 21st, Jennica Helms 24th, Sarah Wagler 25th, Ellycia Shartzer 29th, Sarah Graber 34th, Alyssa Lasher 36th, Alexis Bauer 39th, Lillie Yoder 42nd, Madisyn Wagler 44th, Emma Salmon 45th.  The boys won the meet.  Colton Stoll placed 2nd, Landon Miller 4th, Nolan McCain 6th, Jacob Graber 9th, Sean Watkins 10th, Bryce cornelius 12th, Noah Anderson 15th, Pierce Madison 17th, Braxton Graber 20th, Dominic Wilson 22nd, Leo Wilson 23rd, Dane DeCoursey 24th, Levi Traylor 31st, Will McCain 34th, Joseph Marek 35th, Mathew Marek 37th, Nathnyel Byler 39th, Gabe Ruble 42nd.
Aug. 29
NE Dubois Inv. 5:30 The girls placed 7th.  Makenna Pruett placed 5th, Emily Wagler 23rd, Ellycia Shartzer 48th, Elle Knepp 57th, Hannah Bledsoe 66th, Jennica Helms 70th, Sarah Graber 96th, Alyssa Lasher 118th, Madysin Wagler 122nd, Lillie Yoder 139th, Emma Salmon 159th.  The boys team placed 5th.  Colton Stoll placed 23rd, Landon Miller 33rd, Jacob Graber 35th, Sean Watkins 36th, Nolan McCain 38th, Bryce Cornelius 50th, Noah Anderson 71st, Braxton Graber 81st, Will McCain 91st, Grayden Corbin 111th, Dominic Wilson 117th, Dane DeCoursey 121st , Pierce Madison 124th, Leo Wilson 136th, Levi Traylor 160th, Mathew Marek 170th, Joseph Marek 179th, Nathynel Byler 205th, Gabe Ruble 211th.  
Sept. 2
Gibson So. Inv. 10:00 The girls team placed 4th.  Makenna Pruett finished 2nd, Elle Knepp 16th, Ellycia Shartzer 20th, Emily Wagler 24th, Hannah Bledsoe 44th, Jennica Helms 56th, Sara Graber 73rd.  In the B race, Alyssa Lasher 13th, Madisyn Wagler 47th, Emma Salmon 59th.  The boys team placed 6th.  Colton Stoll finished 30th, Jacob Graber 41st, Nolan McCain 45th, Landon Miller 53rd, Bryce Cornelius 54th, Noah Anderson 59th, Karsen Boyd 75th.  In the B race, Will McCain finished 16th, Braxton Graber 17th, GraydenCorbin 39th, Dominic Wilson 58th, Leo Wilson 59th, Levi Traylor 63rd, Dane DeCoursey 70th, Pierce Madison 98th, Joseph Marek 114th, Mathew Marek 146th, Nathnyel Byler 188th, Gabe Ruble 199th.
Sept. 16 South Knox Inv. 9:00
The girls team placed 7th.  Makenna Pruett won the race.  Elle Knepp placed 31st, Ellycia Shartzer 35th, Hannah Bledsoe 62nd, Jennica Helms 75th, Alyssa Lasher 87th.  In the B race, it was Delaney Miller, Sarah Wagler, Madisyn Wagler, Emma Salmon, Sarah Graber, and Lillie Yoder.  The boys team finished 6th.  Colton Stoll placed 14th, Nolan McCain 26th, Jacob Graber 34th, Landon Miller 47th, Bryce Cornelius 58th, Karsen Boyd 74th.  In the B race, it was Will McCain, GraydenCorbin, Leo Wilson, Dane DeCoursey, Dominic Wilson, Joey Marek, Mathew Marek, Pierce Madison, Nathynel Byler, Gabe Ruble.
Sept. 21 BR Inv. 6:00
The girls team placed 2nd.  Makenna Pruett won the race.  Elle Knepp placed 12th, Ellycia Shartzer 17th, Emily Wagler 24th, Sarah Wagler 25th, Delaney Miller 30th, Hannah Bledsoe 45th.  In the B race, Jennica Helms placed 55th, Sarah Graber 56th, Alyssa Lasher 86th, Emma Salmon 87th, Madisyn Wagler 110th, Lillie Yoder 125th.  The boys team placed 3rd.  Colton Stoll finished 10th, Jacob Graber 14th, Nolan McCain 17th, Landon Miller 18th, Bryce Cornelius 23rd, Noah Anderson 35th, Karsen Boyd 53rd.  In the B race, Sean Watkins placed 5th, Will McCain 28th, Grayden Corbin 37th, Pierce Madison 41st, Leo Wilson 59th, Dominic Wilson 83rd, Levi Traylor 84th, Dane DeCoursey 85th, Mathew Marek 165th, Joey Marek 167th, Gabe Ruble 218th, Nathynel Byler 222nd.
Sept. 28
Forest Park Inv. 6:00

Oct. 5
Blue Chip Meet 4:45



 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.