Boys Cross Country / Track

Track

Coaches:  Susie Graber and Miles Krieger

2017 Schedule

Cross Country

Coach: Trey Showalter

Record: 86-21

2017 Roster

Justin Goodwin
Jordan Kaiser
Austin Allen
Kaden Boyd
Jaydon Craney
Grant Harrison
Connor Heller
Mitchell Kavanaugh
Trevor Knepp
Luke Lengacher
Bryce Murphy
Alex McDaniel

Trent Garland - Manager

>> Jr. High Boys Cross Country

 2017 Schedule

Date

Event

Highlights




Aug. 26 @ 10:00
Harrison Inv
The team finished 2nd out of 15 teams.  Justin Goodwin placed 3rd, Jordan Kaiser 11th, Bryce Murphy 13th, Connor Heller 17th, Luke Lengacher 36th, Kaden Boyd 60th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 66th, Jaydon Craney 71st, Grant Harrison 112th, Trevor Knepp 144th, Austin Allen 152nd, Alex McDaniel 185th.
Sept. 2 @ 8:30 Columbus North Inv. In the small school race, the team finished 3rd out of 17.  Justin Goodwin placed 2nd, Bryce Murphy 6th, Jordan Kaiser 12th, Connor Heller 27th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 38th, Kaden Boyd 51st, Grant Harrison 55th.  In the reserve race, Trevor Knepp placed 4th, Austin Allen 8th, and Alex McDaniel 12th.
Sept. 9 @ 9:30 Brown County Inv
The boys ran in the Elite Race, placing 12th out of 15.  Justin Goodwin placed 5th, Jordan Kaiser 68th, Bryce Murphy 74th, Connor Heller 113th, Luke Lengacher 123rd, Mitchell Kavanaugh 125th, Kaden Boyd 130th, Jaydon Craney 131st, Grant Harrison 136th.
Sept. 16 @ 10:00 South Knox Inv
The team finished 2nd out of 19 teams.  Justin Goodwin won the race, Jordan Kaiser placed 4th, Bryce Murphy 7th, Luke Lengacher 40th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 41st, Kaden Boyd 60th.  In the JV race, Jaydon Craney placed 13th, Grant Harrison 23rd, Trevor Knepp 31st, Austin Allen 38th, Alex McDaniel 52nd.
Sept. 19 @ 5:30 BR Inv The boys won the meet out of 15 teams.  Justin Goodwin won the race.  Bryce Murphy placed 3rd, Jordan Kaiser 7th, Luke Lengacher 24th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 26th, Kaden Boyd 42nd, Jayden Craney 61st.  In the JV race, Austin Allen placed 23rd and Alex McDaniel 42nd.
Sept. 23 @ 10:30 Pike Central Inv The team finished 3rd out of 19 teams.  Justin Goodwin won the race.  Bryce Murphy finished 11th, Jordan Kaiser 15th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 31st, Luke Lengacher 40th, Kaden Boyd 59th, Jaydon Craney 86th.  In the JV race, Grant Harrison finished 26th, Austin Allen 47th, Trevor Knepp 55th, Alex McDaniel 88th.
Sept. 30 @ 10:00
Blue Chip Meet
Oct. 7
IHSAA Sectional









Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.